Dan McCafferty Lyrics


Born Oct. 14th,1946
Dunfermline Scotland
Real name: WilliamMcCafferty
Instruements: Vocals and Bagpipes
Favorite Group: NAZARETH!
Influences: Too many to name
First Group: The Shadettes
Biggest Break: Broken Down Angel
First Important Naz gig: The Marquee Club
Previous Occupation: Engineer
Favorite Naz Album: More...




Submit Dan McCafferty New Lyrics
Submit Dan McCafferty New Lyrics