French Montana Lyrics


French Montana (born November 9, 1984) is a Moroccan-born
rapper singer and founder of Cocaine City Records

Also known as: Young French Macaroni With The Cheese French
Montana Frenchie

Background
youness Messoud Guled better known by his stage name French
Montana Born in Rabat MorroccoHis mother's name Khadija
Guled ran away with him at the age of 13 he emigrated with
his mother and his little brother to the Mott Haven section
of the Bronx leaves the rest of the family behind

Montana is a friend of Max B

Cocaine City Records
2002 More...


Submit French Montana New Lyrics
Submit French Montana New Lyrics

Review about French Montana songs
... | Reviewer: ...
    ------ About the song Hurt Somebody performed by French Montana

sorry about this... when you are reading this dont stop or something bad will happen! My name is summer i am 15 years old i have blonde hair,many scars no nose or ears..i am dead. if you dont copy this just like from the ring, on 5 more sites.. or..i will appear one dark quiet night when your not expecting it by your bed with a knife and kill you. this is no joke something good will happen to you if uoi post this on 5 more pages

11/22/12 | Reviewer: Sandi
    ------ About the song Water performed by French Montana

"To not break" is really "til I break"
"Shorty love and break it down" is really "shorty love when I break it down"
"Rich up in that" is really "Rich off of that"
"When them hollas hitching niggas turning so religious" hollas is really "hoes"
"Blood thicken the water" is really "blood thicker than water"
"Gotta do it on your own like fucker rings" fucker rings is really "arenas"
"Stacking money up, money 4 ceilings" money 4 ceilings is really "I need 4 ceilings"
"Drinking bottle after bottle when before came this" before I came this is really "I need I need 4 chemists"



You could review French Montana in Biography page
You could review French Montana album by visiting Album page
You could review French Montana song by clicking the song which you like