Young Buck Lyrics


Birth Date: March 15, 1981

Birth Name: David Brown

How'd You Get in The Game?:

Rap Music, Music was always a part of my life from the
beginning. I got in the game from just being heard back in
the day. I ran into Cash Money and it didn't happen from
there. That was the first established group of people that
I met who were ready and were making money in the game.
That was 4 years ago. Music has always been a part of me
but It just got serious in the past 5 or 6 years.

How'd You Hook Up With G-Unit?:

After my situation with cash More...





Submit Young Buck New Lyrics
Submit Young Buck New Lyrics



Review about Young Buck songs
Completelywrong | Reviewer: Connor
    ------ About the song Runnin That Check Up performed by Young Buck

This is a disgrace of you think these are the lyrics. Are you literally that deaf that you can't understand a word he says. Why put it up if it's completely wrong. My dad always tells me if your not going to do it right the first time why waste your time doing it ever. You dumb sqwaaaa

common guyz | Reviewer: pac
    ------ About the song Stomp performed by Young Buck

Both t.I n luda stands out in lyrical content, but d dissing part of it, luda stole d accolades wit his humorous punch line. The king remains d king though n dat line'me gettin bit down is ludacris' is just classic rap style battle flow.

T.I Luda all ma favorite raperz | Reviewer: Piz
    ------ About the song Stomp performed by Young Buck

I lov al tha raperz bt on this i cn take luda as tha one who kill it tho he was jst talkin about money.T.L miss it jst on rapin pace & tha mode bt on content he kill it & he showed that he's indeen a legend. Correction to Luda he sd 'pimpin be easy|quit catchin' feelings' he himself is tha one 2 b easy and catch his feelins nt kingT.I coz fi u listen to tha song u cn see that luda was up in his feelings while T.I waz down

awesome | Reviewer: Anonymous
    ------ About the song Stomp performed by Young Buck

the game killed it so did ludacris t.i had no reason to diss ludacris i still like t.i but luda killed him t.i did kill it and young buck did the worse out of all t.i killed it luda rec it and game ass fucked it

luda owns ti | Reviewer: Anonymous
    ------ About the song Stomp performed by Young Buck

Luda's whole verse rips to. Worth a couple hundred, pimpin be easy, these wrappers think I'm ig-nent keep sayin my name, all shots at T.I.P. plus the whole thing bout how hes married to his music... beautiful analogy. One of luda's best verse.

Wow. | Reviewer: Anonymous
    ------ About the song Prepare War performed by Young Buck

You kids need to learn what you're correcting. If you correct it, make sure its correct and spelled correctly.

"Military Minded, and I'm south side BOUND" Bounded is not a word.

"Put the potato on the end of the BARREL make the sound quiet down" means PUT A SILENCER ON A WEAPON


YOUNG BUCK!!! | Reviewer: Worraker
    ------ About the song Bang Bang performed by Young Buck

This song is dope and gangsta and real all at the same time, with a magical sample. The album it's from, Straight Outta Ca$hville, is great too - This is the kinda music Young Buck made when he was with G-Unit, too bad he left! He was one of the dopest, but there's nothing left for him out there now! It was a massive mistake being disloyal to the Unit, Buck...

Yea but listen again | Reviewer: morris
    ------ About the song Stomp performed by Young Buck

Ludacris is definantly the better rapper over all but... I'm sorry I love this track and listen to it weekly, T.I. owned luda, I can see how luda seems to win this by ending the song but come on "me getting beat down thats ludacris" and "this chopper hitcha bitch ya wish ya got your ass stomped" thats golden. Ludacris only sings about money and hoes where T.I. expands, even in battle rap. Much love for both rappers glad they aren't beefing anymore

young buck rocks! | Reviewer: Deng
    ------ About the song Bang Bang performed by Young Buck

I think young buck is the most first guy that can exaclly make sence in G_unit. anyway I think you are a good , very good guy.my name is deng riny lual. I live Australia. give somemore song to listen to.you rock. thank you,,,...

learn to read | Reviewer: Anonymous
    ------ About the song Prepare War performed by Young Buck

you guys are all stupid it is "we aint goin to iraq" is good and its "put the potato on the end of the barrel" you guys fail clean your dirty ass ears filled with wax. put a potato on the end of a bomb? stupids


You could review Young Buck in Biography page
You could review Young Buck album by visiting Album page
You could review Young Buck song by clicking the song which you like